Cichlasomatinae
Flowerhorn Fish for Sale
flowerhorn fish food
flowerhorn price
flowerhorn baby
Flowerhorn Fish for SaleKamfamalauFlowerhorn Fish for SaleGolden MonkeyFlowerhorn Fish for SaleKing Kong ParrotsFlowerhorn Fish for SaleRed IngotsFlowerhorn Fish for Sale
flowerhorn tank size
flowerhorn care tips
flowerhorn fish baby
King Kamfa
flowerhorn types
King Kamfa

flowerhorn price
imported flowerhorn for sale
flower horn fish facts
how to grow flower horn fish

flowerhorn types
Best Selling Products
flowerhorn care


flowerhorn types
Flowerhorn Fish Sale
flowerhorn care

flowerhorn types
Flowerhorn by Price
flowerhorn care

flowerhorn types
Flowerhorn Food
flowerhorn care

flowerhorn types
Flowerhorn Breeding
flowerhorn care

flowerhorn types
Flowerhorn Books
flowerhorn care

flowerhorn types
Flowerhorn Meds
flowerhorn care

flowerhorn types
Flowerhorn Plants
flowerhorn care

flowerhorn types

flowerhorn types
Flowerhorn Breeders
flowerhorn care

flowerhorn types
.

flowerhorn cichlid
flowerhorn types

Order online with shipping to your home

flowerhorn types

Home > Catappa Leafs for Flowerhorn with FREE Economy Shipping

Catappa Leafs for Flowerhorn with FREE Economy Shipping

flowerhorn fish tank size
Catappa Leafs for Flowerhorn with FREE Economy Shipping
 
 
Scientific Name: Terminalia Catappa Leaves
 
Common Name: Indian Almond Leaves, Tropical Almond Leaves, Sweet Almond Leaves, Wild Almond Leaves, Sea Almond Leaves, Catappa Leaves, Java Almond Leaves, Ketapang Leaves.
 
We hand-picked the leaves from live pesticide-free Catappa trees. The thick and matured leaves are sanitized & sun-baked for 3 days to produce the highest grade product for your beloved fishes. Preparing and sorting these leaves need plenty of time and dedication. Smell them and be amazed by the fragrance.
 
We also supply to Germany and Spain Catappa resellers. Right now we are doing our best to increase our production to meet the demand of both resellers and customers.
 
Indian almond leaves have been widely used by Asian breeders of tropical fish (Flowerhorn, Fader Flowerhorn, King Kamfa, Red Dragons, Thai Silk Flowerhorn, Red Texas) to stimulate breeding and promote health and vitality in tropical fish. They love it! You can add the leaf directly into the tank or may be boiled and the extract to be added into the tank.
 
Catappa Leaf -for fish cichlid flowerhorn aquarium BL

Catappa Leaf -for fish cichlid flowerhorn aquarium BL
   $6.95

Other Benefits 

-Simulate black water condition which is the natural environment for the tropical fish and shrimps.
 
-Cure sick fish of bacterial infections and to help speed up healing of damaged fins or body injuries. However it is not a magic "cure-all", especially when dealing with diseases like dropsy, velvet etc. think of it as more of a preventative medicine.
 
-Enhance fertility of fishes
 
-Contain humic acids and tannins which have anti-bacterial & anti-fungal properties.
 
-Contains chemical that will bind with ammonia in the water.
 
-Contains calcium needed to activate the muscles and to develop strong bones, teeth and scales.
 
-Enhances the natural color of the fish.
 
-Lowers the pH of the water and absorbs harmful chemicals.
 
-Adds essential trace elements to the water.
 
-Recommended for all fresh water fishes kept in small containers without filters, especially during transportation.
 
-Dosage: Put one leaf in a 10 - 15 gallon tank. Discard the leaf after 1 week and replace with a new leaf.
 

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed



foo the flowerhorn
thai silk flowerhorn info
strawberry flowerhorn
Zhen Zhu
About Us   |   Cichlasoma Flowerhorn Book   |   Contact Us   |   Privacy   |   SiteMap
flowerhorn lifespan
flowerhorn types
Zhen Zhu

flowerhorn lifespan



Processing Time: 0.66917 seconds.
 
Powered By FlexCMS
Powered By FlexCMS